Fri Jan 19
Final
2 Sacred Heart
3 at Ball State
Sat Jan 20
Final
0 Sacred Heart
3 at Fort Wayne
Fri Jan 26
Final
3 Lindenwood
1 Sacred Heart
Sat Jan 27
Final
3 Harvard
0 Sacred Heart
Fri Feb 02
Final
1 Belmont Abbey
3 Sacred Heart
Wed Feb 07
Final
1 Lasell
3 Sacred Heart
Fri Feb 16
Final
1 Sacred Heart
3 at Penn State
Sat Feb 17
Final
1 Sacred Heart
3 at Saint Francis (Pa.)
Fri Feb 23
Final
1 Sacred Heart
3 at NJIT
Sat Feb 24
Final
1 Sacred Heart
3 at Princeton
Fri Mar 02
Final
3 George Mason
1 Sacred Heart
Sat Mar 03
Final
3 George Mason
0 Sacred Heart
Thu Mar 22
Final
1 Alderson Broaddus
3 Sacred Heart
Fri Mar 23
Final
1 Sacred Heart
3 at Harvard
Mon Mar 26
Final
0 Erskine
3 Sacred Heart
Thu Mar 29
Final
0 Saint Francis (Pa.)
3 Sacred Heart
Fri Mar 30
Final
3 Penn State
1 Sacred Heart
Fri Apr 06
Final
3 NJIT
2 Sacred Heart
Sat Apr 07
Final
3 Princeton
1 Sacred Heart
Thu Apr 12
Final
3 Sacred Heart
0 at Alderson Broaddus
Fri Apr 13
Final
3 Sacred Heart
0 at Charleston (W.V.)
Sat Apr 14
Final
2 Sacred Heart
3 at Charleston (W.V.)
View Full Schedule

Sacred Heart

2018 Sacred Heart Schedule

Overall 7-15
Pct. .318
Conf. 2-12
Pct. .143
Streak Lost 1
Home 5-7
Away 2-8
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Fri., Jan. 19 at Ball State L, 3-2 Final
Sat., Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne L, 3-0 Final
Fri., Jan. 26 Lindenwood L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Jan. 27 Harvard * L, 3-0 Final
 
February
Fri., Feb. 02 Belmont Abbey W, 3-1 Final
Wed., Feb. 07 Lasell W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Feb. 16 at Penn State * L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Feb. 17 at Saint Francis (Pa.) * L, 3-1 Final
Fri., Feb. 23 at NJIT * L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Feb. 24 at Princeton * L, 3-1 Final
 
March
Fri., Mar. 02 George Mason * L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Mar. 03 George Mason * L, 3-0 Final
Thu., Mar. 22 Alderson Broaddus W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Mar. 23 at Harvard * L, 3-1 Final
Mon., Mar. 26 Erskine W, 3-0 Final
Thu., Mar. 29 Saint Francis (Pa.) * W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Mar. 30 Penn State * L, 3-1 Final
 
April
Fri., Apr. 06 NJIT * L, 3-2 Final
Sat., Apr. 07 Princeton * L, 3-1 Final
Thu., Apr. 12 at Alderson Broaddus W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Apr. 13 at Charleston (W.V.) * W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Apr. 14 at Charleston (W.V.) * L, 3-2 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event